OAVS Recruitment 2020

OAVS Recruitment 2020 , Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan has published a notification for the recruitment of the school and mass education Department , Government of Odisha for filling up the post of principal and teaching staff .

Post Name : Teaching Staff and Principal

Post Update : 30-10-2020

Total Post : 737

ODISHA ADARSHA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

OAVS Recruitment 2020 Important Date

  • Date of Apply : 22-010-2020
  • Last date Apply : 23-11-2020
  • Mode of Apply : Online

Age Limit

  • As on 01-09-2020
  • General : 21-032 Years
  • SC/ST/SEBC/Women : 21-37 Years
  • PH Candidates : 21-42 Years

OAVS Recruitment Application Fee

  • Principal Post
    • General /SEBC : Rs.1500/-
    • SC/ST/PWD : Rs.1500/-
  • Teaching Post
    • General / SEBC :Rs.1000/-
    • SC/ST/PWD : Rs.700/-

Payment Mode : Online

Qualification Details

  • TGT Odia : Odia as an Honours /Elective /Pass / Major / Special Subject at graduation level
  • TGT English : English as an honours /Elective /Pass / Major / Special Subject at graduation level
  • TGT Maths : Bachelor Degree in Science at least 200 marks in math as a subject with any two of the following subjects : Physics , Computer Science Chemistry ,Statistics ,Computer Application .
    • OR : B-Tech / B.E with 200 marks in math with any two of the following subjects : Physics , Computer Science Chemistry ,Statistics ,Computer Application .
  • TGT Social Studies : Must have a subject in B.A in any 1 Of the Following Four ( 04 ) Subjects : History , Geography Economics , Pol.Sc in addition he should have one more subjects Following 8 Subjects Geography , History Economics , Pol. Sc , Indian Economy ,Indian Polity , Indian Geography , Land mark in History as Honours / Pass / Elective .
  • TGT Science : Bachelor Degree in Science Having Any Three Subjects Following : Botany , Zoology ,Chemistry , Bio Technology and life science .

Vacancy Details

Post Name UR SEBC SCSTTotal Post
Principal 50203143144
TGT English2906102065
TGT Odia2004071748
TGT Social Studies4811172197
TGT Science2705101052
TGT Math3005071054
P.E.T1203213773
Computer Teacher 0201053240
PGT English0601031727
PGT Physics 0203152343
PGT Chemistry 132336
PGT Math03112236
PGT Biology022022

Salary

  • TGT Posts : Rs.44900/-
  • PGT Posts : Rs.47600/-
  • PET Posts : Rs.35400/-

Process of Selection

  1. CBT (Computer Based Examination )
  2. Interview
  3. Document Verification

TGT /PGT

  • Full Marks : 200 marks
  • Number of Questions : 200
  • Time Duration : 200 Minutes
  • Mode of Exam : CBT

Part – | : 40 Marks

Subject : English 20 Marks and Odia 20 Marks

Part – || : 60 Marks

Subject : Reasoning 30 Marks and Current Affairs 30 Marks

Part -||| : 100 Marks

Subject Content and Methodology

N.B : All candidates for the post of TGTs (TGT Odia, TGT English, TGT Math, TGT Science, TGT SST) must have passed OSSTET / OTET-Paper-II conducted by BSE / CTET -Paper-II

  • PGT : Two Years Integrated Post Graduate Course in the Concerned Subject With at least 50% Mark’s in Aggregate (45% For SC/ST/PH/ SEBC Candidates) OR Master Degree in the Concerned Subject With at least 50% Mark’s in Aggregate 45% For SC/ ST/PH/SEBC Candidates .
  • PET : Degree/ Post Graduate Degree in Physical Education : B.P.Ed/ M.P.Ed .
  • Computer Teacher : B.E./ B.Tech. in Computer Science or I.T./MCA/M.Sc. I.T/ M.Sc. Computer Science from a recognized University  OR B.C.A/B.Sc. in Computer Science from a recognized University .

Use Full Links

Official Website Click Here
NotificationClick Here
Apply Online Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top