ONGC Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Apply Online, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited has published a notification for the recruitment of Trade and Technician Apprentice in various sector.

Name Of The Post : Trade & Technician Apprentice

Total Vacancy : 4182

Post Date : 29-07-2020

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited

ONGC Important Dates

  • starting Apply : 29-07-2020
  • Last Date apply : 17-08-2020
  • Result/selection date : 24-08-2020
  • Candidates receive confirmation date from : 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Age Limit

  • As on 17-08-2020
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per rules

Qualification Details

POST NAMEQUALIFICATION
Accountant Degree in commerce
Asst. HRBBA,BA
Secretarial AssistantITI,Stenography
Computer Operator & Programming AsstITI (COPA)
Draughtsman(cicvil)ITI in Draughtsman(civil)
ElectricianITI (electrician)
Electronics MechanicITI electronics mechanic
FitterITI (fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI(instrument mechanic )
Information and communication
technology system Maintenance
ITI (Information and communication
technology system Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst.B.Sc with PCM or PCB ,ITI in LabAsst.
Library Asst.ITI(Library and Information)
MachinistITI in machinist
Mechanic( Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic Diesel ITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade )
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Mechanic
ITI (Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI(Surveyor)
WelderITI (welder)
CivilDiploma in Relevant Discipline
Computer ScienceDiploma in Relevant Discipline
ElectricalDiploma in Relevant Discipline
ElectronicsDiploma in Relevant Discipline
MechanicalDiploma in Relevant Discipline

ONGC Recruitment 2020 Apply Online Vacancy Details

TRADE NAME NorthernMumbaiEasternSouthernCentralWestern
Accountant287822301555
Asst. HR321451031095095
Secretarial Assistant3685101020
Computer Operator & Programming Asst34101211715105
Draughtsman(cicvil)010703130521
Electrician0167839633237
Electronics Mechanic2024102348
Fitter126092110030326
Instrument Mechanic33231878
Information and communication
technology system Maintenance
3420100681
Laboratory Asst.2038161373
Library Asst.07
Machinist1212240581
Mechanic( Motor Vehicle)0722073041
Mechanic Diesel20336882156
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Mechanic
2418021503
Plumber06
Surveyor091016
welder1336351282
Civil2008
Computer science0506
electrical352335
electronics250806
mechanic552814
TOTAL2287647166742211579

Use full Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Apply Onlineupdate soon

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top